Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0675,013
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6544,757
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6544,756
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9484,939
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5095,909
AzulArgentina 9,6816,016
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5649,672
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18310,677
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1989,444
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2859,498
AmberleyAustralia 13,9948,696
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7476,057
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9826,203
AimoresBrazil 8,8865,522
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3895,213
AltamiraBrazil 6,7094,169
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8134,234
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0285,610
ApodiBrazil 7,8524,879
AracajuBrazil 8,3665,199
AracuaiBrazil 8,5865,335
AragarcasBrazil 7,9234,924
AraxaBrazil 8,5595,318
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1435,060
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2561,402
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2121,375
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5162,185
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8881,794
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3032,674
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 664412
Atikokan, OnCanada 431268
AbecheChad 10,6996,649
AntofagastaChile 7,9484,939
AricaChile 7,4094,604
AltaiChina 9,7036,030
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1403,194
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0863,161
AraucaColombia 4,7342,942
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4782,161
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5982,236
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5922,232
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7716,072
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0316,233
AswanEgypt 10,5886,579
AsyutEgypt 10,2046,341
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5072,179
AsmaraEritrea 11,7457,298
AssabEritrea 12,1727,564
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3217,656
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6284,740
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6394,747
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,89411,741
AccraGhana 9,7906,083
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7005,406
AthensGreece 8,8225,482
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8475,498
AasiaatGreenland 3,4722,158
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9932,481
AputiteqGreenland 4,2522,642
AkureyriIceland 4,8853,036
AgraIndia 11,9397,419
AhmedabadIndia 12,3077,648
AkolaIndia 12,6407,855
AllahabadIndia 12,1637,558
AmritsarIndia 11,4067,088
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9258,653
AbadanIran 10,7636,688
ArakIran 10,4566,498
AlbengaItaly 7,4314,618
AlgheroItaly 7,6934,780
AmendolaItaly 8,0735,016
AnconaItaly 7,7824,836
ArezzoItaly 7,6964,783
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5225,917
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5685,945
AbashiriJapan 8,6175,355
AburatsuJapan 10,3906,457
AikawaJapan 9,4535,874
AjiroJapan 9,6866,019
AkitaJapan 9,2075,722
AkuneJapan 10,4026,464
AomoriJapan 9,0745,639
AsahikawaJapan 8,7325,426
AsosanJapan 10,2806,388
AmmanJordan 10,0256,230
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1536,309
AinaziLatvia 7,2054,477
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0259,336
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2149,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3569,542
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9289,276
AtarMauritania 7,6374,746
AgalegaMauritius 15,1969,443
AcapulcoMexico 3,2041,991
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7466,056
AltaiMongolia 9,8126,097
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7496,058
AgadirMorocco 7,1944,470
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7004,164
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8568,610
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3628,303
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9758,063
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9628,054
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9548,050
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7842,352
AgadezNiger 9,5135,912
AsuncionParaguay 8,5975,342
ArequipaPeru 7,1564,447
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1477,548
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6505,375
AradRomania 8,0104,978
AjanRussia 7,7694,828
AldanRussia 7,9664,950
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8035,470
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2625,134
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1065,037
AnadyrRussia 5,5613,455
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1854,465
ArmavirRussia 9,0375,616
AstrakhanRussia 9,1685,697
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2306,357
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4183,988
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1504,443
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2844,526
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2624,513
Abu HamedSudan 11,0206,848
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6877,262
AqiqSudan 11,4277,101
ArbaatSudan 11,2086,965
AromaSudan 11,5297,164
AtbaraSudan 11,2266,976
Abu KamalSyria 10,0396,238
AleppoSyria 9,6956,024
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3048,268
AtakpameTogo 9,7346,049
AdanaTurkey 9,5275,920
AfyonTurkey 9,1265,671
AnkaraTurkey 9,1365,677
AntalyaTurkey 9,3055,782
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3526,433
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9963,726
AberporthUk 6,1423,817
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1573,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7865,460
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5945,340
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6267,225
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6197,220
ArtigasUruguay 9,1615,693
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,270789
Aberdeen, SdUsa 427265
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3761,476
Abilene, TxUsa 1,513940
Ada, MnUsa 381237
Adrian, MiUsa 798496
Aiken, ScUsa 1,542958
Akron, OhUsa 1,044649
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,363847
Albany, GaUsa 1,6421,020
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,555967
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15395
Albion, NeUsa 523325
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,600994
Aledo, IlUsa 474294
Alexandria, SdUsa 412256
Algona, IaUsa 236147
Alice, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,508937
Alliance, NeUsa 855531
Alma, MiUsa 677421
Alpena, MichiganUsa 741460
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8731,164
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,313816
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6431,021
Amite, LaUsa 1,602995
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0442,513
Anderson, InUsa 798496
Anderson, ScUsa 1,398869
Angelica, NyUsa 1,253779
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 798496
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9281,819
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8361,141
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2281,384
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,383859
Ashland, WiUsa 271168
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3921,486
Atchison, KsUsa 629391
Athens, GaUsa 1,481920
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,460907
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6341,015
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4113,984
Auburn, NeUsa 608378
Augusta, GaUsa 1,602996
Augusta, MtUsa 1,481920
Aurora, IlUsa 523325
Austin, TxUsa 1,6851,047
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9596,189
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3706,444
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5512,828
AdenYemen 12,3237,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -