Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9326,793
BustAfghanistan 11,2016,960
BatnaAlgeria 7,9314,928
BecharAlgeria 7,6514,754
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7764,832
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7564,820
BiskraAlgeria 7,9634,949
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5425,308
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3157,653
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4637,745
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4657,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5377,791
ByrdAntarctica 14,0028,701
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8096,095
BarilocheArgentina 9,8236,104
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5085,908
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6829,124
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9458,665
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5809,682
BrestBelarus 7,6404,748
BrusselsBelgium 6,7394,188
Belize CityBelize 3,0851,917
BeninBenin 9,9296,170
BohiconBenin 9,8406,115
BermudaBermuda 2,8101,746
BageBrazil 9,3545,813
BambuiBrazil 8,6525,376
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8935,526
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8984,908
BarcelosBrazil 5,9113,673
BarraBrazil 7,9884,964
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3474,565
BarreirasBrazil 7,9754,955
BelémBrazil 6,7744,210
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7615,444
BelterraBrazil 6,4964,036
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7484,815
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2565,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1735,079
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1455,061
BrevesBrazil 6,6704,145
BurgasBulgaria 8,6385,368
BurundiBurundi 12,7577,927
BatouriCameroon 11,0016,836
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7131,064
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1941,363
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1541,339
Banff, AbCanada 1,8021,120
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,092678
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8291,758
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,594991
Bissett, MbCanada 700435
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0761,290
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,231765
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8511,772
Brandon, MbCanada 755469
Broadview, SkCanada 931579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0261,881
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6571,651
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5272,191
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5601,591
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7951,737
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3197,034
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1376,921
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3236,415
BeijingChina 10,1296,294
BarranquillaColombia 4,1732,593
Benito SalasColombia 4,9843,097
BogotáColombia 4,8423,009
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5314,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9267,411
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8737,378
BaniDominican Republic 3,6392,261
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6052,240
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6312,256
BahariyaEgypt 9,9656,192
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0266,230
BiarritzFrance 6,8664,267
BordeauxFrance 6,8304,244
BrestFrance 6,3683,957
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0385,616
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0365,615
BitamGabon 10,9736,819
BanjulGambia 7,8924,904
BerlinGermany 7,1064,416
BrockenGermany 7,0144,359
BokeGuinea 8,2245,111
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0925,028
BudapestHungary 7,7814,835
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7964,845
BangaloreIndia 13,5008,389
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1348,162
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7597,928
BikanerIndia 11,7807,320
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3378,909
BabolsarIran 10,2966,398
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4067,088
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1026,278
Bandar LengehIran 11,4207,096
BirjandIran 10,9136,781
BushehrIran 11,0116,842
BaghdadIraq 10,3056,404
BasraIraq 10,7236,664
BelmulletIreland 5,7133,550
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8963,664
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1665,074
BergamoItaly 7,4054,602
BolognaItaly 7,5834,712
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4414,624
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2385,119
BrindisiItaly 8,2735,141
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3935,837
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2395,741
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7296,046
BeirutLebanon 9,8306,108
BenghaziLibya 9,1205,667
BirzaiLithuania 7,3564,571
BitolaMacedonia 8,4355,242
BlantyreMalawi 14,1878,816
BvumbweMalawi 14,2138,832
BintuluMalaysia 14,0678,741
BamakoMali 8,6275,361
Bko-SMali 8,6405,369
BougounMali 8,7615,444
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4054,601
BaitagMongolia 9,8746,136
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4665,882
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4095,847
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5005,904
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6235,980
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7936,085
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4115,848
BulganMongolia 9,4625,880
BhamawMyanmar 12,2447,608
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1468,169
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7732,345
BilmaNiger 9,7356,049
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5605,941
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8263,620
BergenNorway 6,1883,845
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1893,846
BjornoyaNorway 5,8223,618
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1393,815
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1723,836
BadinPakistan 12,0577,493
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5667,187
BalakotPakistan 11,0816,886
BarkhanPakistan 11,5067,150
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2102,616
BascoPhilippines 11,9217,408
BialystokPoland 7,5364,683
BejaPortugal 6,7984,224
BragancaPortugal 6,6304,120
BistritaRomania 8,0915,028
BucharestRomania 8,3945,216
BajkitRussia 8,1255,049
BarabinskRussia 8,8265,485
BarnaulRussia 9,0655,633
BerezovoRussia 7,7504,816
BiserRussia 8,2175,106
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7235,421
BogdarinRussia 8,6765,391
BogucanyRussia 8,4795,269
BomnakRussia 8,2465,124
BorRussia 8,1615,071
BorzjaRussia 9,0325,612
BratskRussia 8,6695,387
BelgradeSerbia 8,0775,019
BoSierra Leone 8,6955,403
BontheSierra Leone 8,6705,388
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6304,742
BerberaSomalia 12,5537,801
BusanSouth Korea 10,1546,310
BadajozSpain 6,8134,234
BarcelonaSpain 7,2484,504
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8034,227
BabanusaSudan 11,3967,082
BaselSwitzerland 7,1474,441
BernSwitzerland 7,1874,466
BangkokThailand 13,3438,292
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3218,278
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9888,071
BizerteTunisia 8,0444,999
BalikesirTurkey 8,9135,538
BursaTurkey 8,9235,545
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4996,524
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8433,631
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9103,673
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9093,672
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2883,907
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3833,966
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4814,027
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4401,516
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,593990
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,491927
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4092,740
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4092,740
Batesville, MsUsa 1,250777
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6261,010
Beaver City, NeUsa 777483
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,273791
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8001,118
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8931,176
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 343213
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5221,567
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6842,911
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6651,034
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1502,579
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8462,390
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 615382
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,214755
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,402871
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,379857
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2741,413
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 632393
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,360845
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6391,018
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2841,419
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7051,060
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6821,045
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7641,096
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8481,149
Booneville, MsUsa 1,210752
Boonton, NjUsa 1,576980
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7851,109
Bowler, WiUsa 315195
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,065662
Bowling Green, MoUsa 687427
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6761,041
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6641,034
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,135705
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,302809
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,217756
Brodhead, WiUsa 393244
Broken Bow, NeUsa 722449
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,469913
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1591,341
Brunswick, MoUsa 667415
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1731,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,247775
Bucyrus, OhUsa 939584
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,164723
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,564972
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,341833
Burlington, IowaUsa 493307
Burlington, VtUsa 1,565973
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0701,287
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5536,558
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7282,938
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4962,794
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0318,719
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -