Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0116,843
ChlefAlgeria 7,5614,698
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9114,916
CeresArgentina 8,9005,531
ChamicalArgentina 8,8065,472
ChepesArgentina 8,8985,529
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4016,463
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1925,712
CórdobaArgentina 8,9715,575
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9815,581
CorrientesArgentina 8,7715,451
CairnsAustralia 13,7668,554
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7539,167
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74010,403
CedunaAustralia 15,7779,804
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4188,960
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4588,984
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7849,187
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7358,535
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1398,786
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9369,903
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5107,774
CharnocksBarbados 4,7552,955
CotonouBenin 9,9296,170
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0095,598
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1525,687
CabroboBrazil 8,0024,973
CaceresBrazil 7,6684,765
CaetiteBrazil 8,2945,154
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1195,046
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2515,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7135,414
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9325,550
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7984,846
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6685,386
CaparaoBrazil 8,9345,552
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3325,178
CaratingaBrazil 8,8515,500
CaravelasBrazil 8,8365,491
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2265,112
CarolinaBrazil 7,3794,585
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8995,530
CataguasesBrazil 8,9675,572
CatalaoBrazil 8,3725,202
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5995,344
CaxiasBrazil 7,4124,606
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2695,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0164,981
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9525,563
ChapecoBrazil 9,0025,594
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3434,563
CipoBrazil 8,2845,148
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3564,571
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7065,410
CordeiroBrazil 9,0455,621
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1115,040
CorumbaBrazil 7,9804,959
CoximBrazil 8,0515,003
CrateusBrazil 7,6164,733
CuiabaBrazil 7,6934,781
CuritibaBrazil 8,9975,591
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6961,054
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7671,720
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4671,533
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0461,893
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3521,462
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6911,672
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8711,784
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7441,705
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9141,189
Chapais, QcCanada 1,462908
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0581,279
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3141,438
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3131,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4791,540
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1281,322
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0431,270
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,402871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2811,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,529950
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1341,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6171,005
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 967601
Comox, BcCanada 2,4401,516
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5101,560
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2171,378
Coronation, AbCanada 1,563971
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7851,109
ChicoChile 10,3956,460
ChillanChile 9,3135,788
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3115,786
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3735,203
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2626,377
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1585,691
ChangchunChina 9,4335,862
ChangduChina 11,4857,137
ChangshaChina 11,4607,121
ChengduChina 11,4247,099
ChongqingChina 11,4987,145
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5692,839
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7304,804
CamagueyCuba 2,9651,842
CasablancaCuba 2,6131,624
ChebCzech Republic 7,2344,495
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8384,249
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5332,196
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5592,212
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5722,220
CanarEcuador 5,4683,398
CairoEgypt 9,9506,183
CaenFrance 6,5644,079
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8464,254
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9533,699
CocobeachGabon 10,9156,782
CologneGermany 6,8744,272
ChiosGreece 8,9275,547
CorfuGreece 8,4715,264
ConakryGuinea 8,4245,235
CatacamasHonduras 3,4122,121
CholutecaHonduras 3,5662,216
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5298,407
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1897,574
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1897,574
ChahbaharIran 11,7547,304
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7993,603
ClonesIreland 5,8783,652
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8063,608
CorkIreland 5,9233,680
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9253,682
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8454,875
CameriItaly 7,3554,570
CampobassoItaly 8,0084,977
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8344,868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8854,900
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7704,828
Cape MeleItaly 7,4404,623
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1675,075
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3585,193
CerviaItaly 7,6644,763
CiampinoItaly 7,8664,888
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5734,706
Cisa PassItaly 7,5074,665
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8044,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4804,648
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4245,235
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3565,193
ChibaJapan 9,5845,955
ChichibuJapan 9,6005,966
ChichijimaJapan 10,2456,367
ChoshiJapan 9,5325,924
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8186,101
ChilekaMalawi 14,1878,816
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9528,670
ChitipaMalawi 13,5778,437
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1541,338
ComitanMexico 3,1981,987
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3327,042
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3225,793
ChoirMongolia 9,6365,988
CasablancaMorocco 7,1134,420
ChindeMozambique 14,5279,027
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4108,333
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0608,115
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7978,574
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3818,315
CondegaNicaragua 3,5732,220
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9668,678
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4176,474
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9346,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0896,269
ChhorPakistan 11,9827,446
ChitralPakistan 10,8966,771
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7555,441
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4215,233
CajamarcaPeru 5,9763,714
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8913,660
ChiclayoPeru 5,9073,671
ChimbotePeru 6,1923,848
CuzcoPeru 6,8474,255
CzestochowaPoland 7,5244,676
CoimbraPortugal 6,6184,113
CalafatRomania 8,2755,142
CeahlauRomania 8,1725,078
ClujRomania 8,0755,018
ConstantaRomania 8,5475,311
CraiovaRomania 8,2975,156
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3183,926
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3454,565
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1973,851
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2903,287
Cape UelenRussia 4,9613,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5655,322
CaraRussia 8,3175,168
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9744,955
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8443,632
ChitaRussia 8,9375,553
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9265,547
CokurdahRussia 6,2763,900
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1565,068
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1958,821
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5835,955
CaceresSpain 6,8084,231
CadizSpain 7,0084,355
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0074,354
CordobaSpain 7,0214,363
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2008,824
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0858,131
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4318,346
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8217,967
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6757,876
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3758,311
ChumphonThailand 13,7248,528
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7875,460
CorumTurkey 9,1825,706
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6016,588
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2543,886
CernovcyUkraine 8,0575,006
ChernigovUkraine 8,0324,991
CarrascoUruguay 9,6275,982
ColoniaUruguay 9,5215,917
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0082,491
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 946588
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,551964
Camden, ScUsa 1,595991
Canton, NyUsa 1,412878
Cantonnw, SdUsa 390242
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8301,137
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9351,203
Carlinville, IlUsa 686426
Casper, WyUsa 1,101684
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3141,438
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,375855
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,546961
Charles City, IaUsa 222138
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7571,092
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7481,086
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,198745
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,492927
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,428887
Chaska, MnUsa 5333
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,291802
Chazy, NyUsa 1,569975
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6301,013
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,598993
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 998620
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,050652
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 555345
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 531330
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4281,509
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 998620
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,023635
Cincinnati, KyUsa 954593
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 955593
Circleville, OhUsa 1,021634
Clarinda, IaUsa 474294
Clark, SdUsa 393244
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,235767
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,022635
Clayton, NmUsa 1,277793
Cleveland, OhioUsa 985612
Clinton, IaUsa 412256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8823,033
Coldwater, MiUsa 726451
College Park, MdUsa 1,483922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,187737
Columbia, MoUsa 691429
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,593990
Columbus, GaUsa 865538
Columbus, InUsa 882548
Columbus, KsUsa 905563
Columbus, OhioUsa 997620
Conception, MoUsa 580360
Concordia, KansasUsa 716445
Conway, ArUsa 1,115693
Conway, ScUsa 1,7101,062
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,454903
Corning, ArUsa 1,015631
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,586986
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9561,216
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,466911
Cortland, NyUsa 1,370851
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3751,476
Covington, LaUsa 1,579981
Covington, TnUsa 1,032641
Crete, NeUsa 551342
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,132703
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8716,134
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8716,134
CaracasVenezuela 4,5742,843
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9803,095
CoroVenezuela 4,3432,699
ChipataZambia 13,8388,599
ChomaZambia 13,6718,495
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3558,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -