Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0395,617
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8044,849
DavisAntarctica 17,34310,777
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6549,106
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5149,019
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,23610,089
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6159,082
DhakaBangladesh 12,3777,691
D’UccleBelgium 6,7394,188
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6235,359
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5634,700
DouradosBrazil 8,4185,231
DoualaCameroon 10,6856,640
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6911,672
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 856532
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2461,395
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,9011,803
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7091,683
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6131,002
Dryden, OnCanada 537334
DuianChina 10,9066,777
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1215,046
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3407,668
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4392,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5672,217
DabaaEgypt 9,6996,027
DakhlaEgypt 10,2216,351
DijonFrance 7,0204,363
DresdenGermany 7,2284,492
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7752,967
DebrecenHungary 7,9174,920
DalatangiIceland 5,0983,168
DaltonganjIndia 12,3317,663
DarbhangaIndia 12,1017,520
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9177,406
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9147,404
DumkaIndia 12,3137,651
DwarkaIndia 12,3077,648
DezfulIran 10,5816,575
DublinIreland 5,9733,712
DecimomannuItaly 7,8324,867
DobbiacoItaly 7,4724,643
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3525,811
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9856,205
DagorettiKenya 13,1128,148
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4574,634
DedzaMalawi 14,0268,716
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0156,224
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1725,700
DaweiMyanmar 13,3478,294
De BiltNetherlands 6,7004,163
De KooyNetherlands 6,6244,116
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6204,114
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0888,133
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5678,431
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8418,601
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3713,959
DalbandinPakistan 11,4867,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3207,034
DirPakistan 10,9686,815
DroshPakistan 10,9276,790
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4337,726
DohaQatar 11,4177,095
DorohoiRomania 8,1145,042
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8274,243
DudinkaRussia 7,2944,533
DzardzanRussia 7,0044,353
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2556,994
DakarSenegal 7,7234,799
DaruSierra Leone 8,7655,447
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9069,262
DamazinSudan 11,7887,325
DongolaSudan 10,8796,760
DamascusSyria 9,9206,164
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9196,164
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9176,163
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5436,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7658,553
DjerbaTunisia 8,3935,215
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6756,012
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9013,667
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0353,750
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4465,248
DonetskUkraine 8,6115,351
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5697,189
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,394866
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,399869
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,391864
Danville, IlUsa 690429
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6191,006
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9451,209
David City, NeUsa 535332
Dayton, OhUsa 925575
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9381,204
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6721,039
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2141,376
Decatur, IlUsa 645401
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8711,163
Delaware, OhUsa 989615
Delphine, InUsa 660410
Denton, MdUsa 1,551964
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,134704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 389242
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7761,104
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 299186
Detroit, MichiganUsa 836520
Dickson, TnUsa 1,099683
Dillon, MtUsa 1,569975
Dixon, IlUsa 412256
Dodge City, KsUsa 992617
Dover, DeUsa 1,551964
Dover, TnUsa 1,086675
Dublin, TxUsa 1,509938
Dubuque, IaUsa 343213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 213133
Duquoin, IlUsa 846526
Durham, NhUsa 1,7681,099
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1874,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -