Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8596,748
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2295,114
HuamboAngola 12,4797,755
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2279,462
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2789,494
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2939,504
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1838,814
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2463,260
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3742,097
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3091,435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3081,434
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,062660
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5191,565
Harrow, OnCanada 878546
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3071,434
Hope, BcCanada 2,1931,363
HaikouChina 12,4137,714
HailarChina 9,0665,634
HamiChina 10,2296,356
HetanChina 10,8556,745
HavanaCuba 2,6311,635
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6522,269
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6972,297
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5242,190
HelwanEgypt 9,9696,195
HurguadaEgypt 10,3486,431
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5313,437
HelsinkiFinland 7,0314,369
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0334,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5235,296
HamburgGermany 6,8544,259
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8534,259
HannoverGermany 6,9184,299
HelgolandGermany 6,7074,168
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3244,551
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1355,677
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3512,082
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2943,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4003,977
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0513,139
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0178,089
HaifaIsrael 9,8976,150
HaboroJapan 8,7105,412
HachijojimaJapan 9,8286,107
HachinoheJapan 9,0645,633
HagiJapan 10,1176,287
HakodateJapan 8,9855,583
HamadaJapan 10,0406,239
HamamatsuJapan 9,7836,079
HikoneJapan 9,8076,094
HimejiJapan 9,9256,167
HiradoJapan 10,3026,402
HirooJapan 8,8175,479
HiroshimaJapan 10,0696,257
HitaJapan 10,2446,366
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3596,437
HunLibya 9,0885,647
HomboriMali 8,9115,537
HomalinMyanmar 12,2057,584
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0658,118
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6008,451
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
HororataNew Zealand 13,5838,440
HyderabadPakistan 11,9657,435
HuanucoPeru 6,3303,933
HelPoland 7,2164,484
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6105,350
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1155,043
HatangaRussia 6,9514,319
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3404,561
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0496,866
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7406,674
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7104,791
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0837,509
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0016,215
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5725,948
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3018,887
HalaibSudan 10,9696,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5437,173
HudeibaSudan 11,2366,982
HaparandaSweden 6,5764,086
HarnosandSweden 6,5854,092
HamaSyria 9,7726,073
HassakahSyria 9,8326,110
Hua HinThailand 13,4818,377
HakkariTurkey 9,8636,129
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2953,912
HersonUkraine 8,5185,293
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0174,982
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7641,096
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6651,034
Harrisburg, IlUsa 846526
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,422884
Hart, MiUsa 566352
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6701,038
Hartington, NeUsa 432269
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6361,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 830516
Hays, KsUsa 831516
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5591,590
Hebron, NeUsa 690429
Helena, MtUsa 1,480920
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,218757
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,451902
Hermit, CoUsa 1,399869
Hernando, MsUsa 1,160721
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,567974
Highmore, SdUsa 472293
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,573977
Hillsboro, IlUsa 744463
Hillsdale, MiUsa 726451
Holly, CoUsa 1,079671
Homer, AkUsa 4,1332,568
Hoopeston, IlUsa 666414
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,016631
Horton, KsUsa 629391
Hot Springs, SdUsa 830516
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,331827
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 661411
Houma, LaUsa 1,7251,072
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6841,047
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,137707
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,267787
Huron, SdUsa 418260
HanoiVietnam 12,4277,723
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5018,390
HarareZimbabwe 14,0688,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -