Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7515,438
In SalahAlgeria 8,3105,164
InnsbruckAustria 7,3834,588
IbiriteBrazil 8,7625,445
IguatuBrazil 7,8134,855
IlheusBrazil 8,5825,333
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2104,480
IndaialBrazil 9,1435,681
IpameriBrazil 8,3155,167
IraiBrazil 8,9815,581
IreceBrazil 8,0895,027
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2935,153
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3523,947
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5954,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6305,363
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9965,590
ItapevaBrazil 8,8755,515
ItirucuBrazil 8,3975,218
ItuacuBrazil 8,3545,191
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4685,262
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4292,131
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8071,123
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4632,152
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5841,606
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7832,351
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6474,752
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1995,095
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5097,152
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4822,164
IzobambaEcuador 5,2423,257
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9536,185
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5002,175
IoanninaGreece 8,5165,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5622,214
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6702,902
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4007,706
IranshahrIran 11,5567,181
IstranaItaly 7,5444,688
IidaJapan 9,7066,032
IizukaJapan 10,2236,352
IrakoJapan 9,8266,106
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4427,110
IrozakiJapan 9,7406,053
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4347,105
IshinomakiJapan 9,2655,757
IwamizawaJapan 8,8095,474
IzuharaJapan 10,2316,358
IrbidJordan 9,9666,193
IfraneMorocco 7,2984,535
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9958,696
IlorinNigeria 9,9316,171
InchonNorth Korea 10,0206,227
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5003,418
IslamabadPakistan 11,1616,936
IquitosPeru 5,7663,583
IloiloPhilippines 12,8677,996
IasiRomania 8,2425,122
IcaRussia 7,1234,427
IlirnejRussia 5,8353,626
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1985,094
IrkutskRussia 9,0735,638
Ivdel’Russia 8,0214,984
IbizaSpain 7,3744,582
IspartaTurkey 9,2165,727
IstanbulTurkey 8,8555,502
IzmirTurkey 8,9765,578
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9344,930
IzmailUkraine 8,4575,255
Imperial, NeUsa 856532
Independence, KsUsa 924574
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,508937
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 805500
Indianola, IaUsa 452281
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 398247
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0251,259
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 276172
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 405252
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,354841
IsokaZambia 13,5658,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -