Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9906,829
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2446,987
KhostAfghanistan 11,1356,919
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7546,683
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2997,642
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63910,339
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5954,720
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6626,004
KandiBenin 9,5945,962
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1301,323
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 936582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 934580
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0461,271
Kenora, OnCanada 543337
Kingston, OnCanada 1,299807
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7662,340
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8421,766
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2161,377
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,481920
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5676,567
KashiChina 10,5596,561
KunmingChina 12,0697,500
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7967,330
KhargaEgypt 10,3186,412
KosseirEgypt 10,4726,507
KajaaniFinland 6,8144,235
KuopioFinland 6,9264,304
KuusamoFinland 6,7274,180
KarlsruheGermany 7,0914,406
KasselGermany 6,9874,342
KonstanzGermany 7,2304,493
KumasiGhana 9,5905,959
KalamataGreece 8,8055,472
KerkiraGreece 8,4715,264
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9295,549
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4672,154
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6702,902
KankanGuinea 8,7005,406
KindiaGuinea 8,4465,248
KissidougouGuinea 8,7145,415
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3153,924
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0397,481
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0407,482
KeszthelyHungary 7,7474,814
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9273,062
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5057,770
KotaIndia 12,1337,540
KozhikodeIndia 13,6598,488
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8059,200
KermanIran 11,1136,906
KermanshahIran 10,3216,414
Khoram AbadIran 10,4596,499
KilkennyIreland 5,9563,701
KingstonJamaica 3,3652,091
KagoshimaJapan 10,4336,483
KanazawaJapan 9,6656,006
KaruizawaJapan 9,5935,961
KatsuuraJapan 9,6145,974
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6616,004
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6175,355
KobeJapan 9,9116,159
KochiJapan 10,0986,275
KofuJapan 9,6566,001
KumagayaJapan 9,5705,947
KumamotoJapan 10,3036,403
KumejimaJapan 11,1176,908
KureJapan 10,0816,265
KushiroJapan 8,7035,408
KutchanJapan 8,8865,522
KyotoJapan 9,8566,125
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5815,954
KitaleKenya 12,7897,947
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8656,752
KufraLibya 9,9806,202
KaunasLithuania 7,4224,612
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2334,495
KybartaiLithuania 7,3964,596
KarongaMalawi 13,6438,478
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1258,777
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6558,485
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4748,994
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1938,820
KuantanMalaysia 14,3578,921
KuchingMalaysia 14,3568,921
KayesMali 8,2225,109
KeniebaMali 8,3585,194
KidalMali 8,9025,532
KitaMali 8,4805,270
KoutiaMali 8,8465,497
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0416,239
KisinevMoldova 8,3195,170
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2645,757
KhatgalMongolia 9,3285,796
KhovdMongolia 9,6636,004
KhujirtMongolia 9,6806,016
KhutagMongolia 9,4105,848
KenitraMorocco 7,1404,437
KalewaMyanmar 12,3967,703
KathaMyanmar 12,2667,622
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7938,571
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8227,967
KengtungMyanmar 12,5337,788
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0717,501
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6718,495
KathmanduNepal 11,9307,413
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5887,822
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,038
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2098,208
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0798,127
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9058,019
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0688,120
KanoNigeria 9,9486,182
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9016,153
KarasjokNorway 6,3443,942
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0783,777
KristiansandNorway 6,4514,009
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1353,813
KhasabOman 11,5057,149
KarachiPakistan 11,9927,452
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9857,448
KhanpurPakistan 11,6607,246
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6577,244
KororPalau 12,5167,777
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6944,781
KlodzkoPoland 7,4284,616
KoszalinPoland 7,1204,425
KrakowPoland 7,6174,733
KalakanRussia 8,5355,304
KaliningradRussia 7,2884,529
KamenskoeRussia 6,1743,837
KandalaksaRussia 6,7234,178
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8724,270
KazanRussia 8,2675,137
KemRussia 6,9794,337
KerchRussia 8,8015,469
KhabarovskRussia 8,6145,353
KirenskRussia 8,4235,234
KirovRussia 7,9894,965
KljuciRussia 6,8244,240
KolpasevRussia 8,5215,295
KorfRussia 6,3143,924
KostromaRussia 7,8204,859
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0803,778
KotlasRussia 7,6584,759
KrasnodarRussia 8,9525,563
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9255,546
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3895,213
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7715,450
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9333,687
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5475,311
KurganRussia 8,6615,382
KurskRussia 8,2065,099
KyraRussia 9,2255,733
KigaliRwanda 12,7037,894
KoldaSenegal 8,0625,010
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5855,335
KosiceSlovakia 7,8014,848
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3478,915
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6035,967
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1438,789
KadugliSudan 11,5537,179
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0196,847
KassalaSudan 11,5787,195
KhartoumSudan 11,3287,040
KostiSudan 11,5547,180
KalmarSweden 6,9504,319
KaresuandoSweden 6,3303,933
KarlstadSweden 6,6144,110
KristianstadSweden 6,8914,282
KamishliSyria 9,8016,090
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3318,284
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5028,390
Khon KaenThailand 12,9978,076
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4008,327
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1758,187
KairouanTunisia 8,1865,087
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5505,934
KarsTurkey 9,5445,931
KastamonuTurkey 9,0515,625
KayseriTurkey 9,3755,826
KonyaTurkey 9,3005,779
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9216,165
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7496,680
KinlossUk 5,8993,666
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3695,201
KievUkraine 8,0965,031
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6195,356
KirovogradUkraine 8,3345,179
KlepininoUkraine 8,6815,394
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4155,229
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7614,822
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4225,233
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 668415
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6591,031
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 652405
Keene, NhUsa 1,6901,050
Kenton, OhUsa 856532
Kenton, OkUsa 1,221759
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4891,547
Kimball, NeUsa 998620
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4362,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,086675
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6891,050
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3251,445
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,273791
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2092,616
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6332,879
KabompoZambia 13,2008,203
KabweZambia 13,5968,448
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5948,448
KafirondaZambia 13,4248,342
KaomaZambia 13,3408,289
KasamaZambia 13,4618,365
KasempaZambia 13,3238,279
KawambwaZambia 13,2738,248
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8688,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -