Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1294,430
LuandaAngola 11,9767,442
LuenaAngola 12,7277,908
La PlataArgentina 9,5695,946
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9624,948
La RiojaArgentina 8,6865,397
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2935,775
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7846,701
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4195,231
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2409,470
LavertonAustralia 15,2389,469
LearmonthAustralia 16,48410,243
LongreachAustralia 14,3668,927
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3658,927
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7598,550
Low HeadAustralia 15,2479,475
LinzAustria 7,4674,640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8923,661
LerwickUk 5,8913,661
La PazBolivia 7,2864,528
LavrasBrazil 8,8235,482
LencoisBrazil 8,2355,117
LinharesBrazil 8,9385,554
LondrinaBrazil 8,7055,409
LomBulgaria 8,3065,162
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,424885
La Tuque, QcCanada 710441
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Langara, BcCanada 3,0151,874
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 887551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,574978
London, OnCanada 971604
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8441,767
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,433891
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2051,370
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9254,303
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6185,355
LanzhouChina 10,8386,735
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7027,272
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9843,097
LimonCosta Rica 4,0112,493
LarnacaCyprus 9,6365,988
LimassolCyprus 9,6235,980
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3018,266
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6537,863
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5944,098
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6992,299
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5412,200
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6592,274
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4522,145
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1783,218
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6223,494
LuxorEgypt 10,4266,479
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4752,159
Laucala BayFiji 11,3127,029
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0954,409
Le MansFrance 6,6834,153
LilleFrance 6,6834,153
LyonFrance 7,1184,423
LambarnGabon 11,1006,898
LastourvilleGabon 11,3027,023
LibrevilleGabon 10,9446,801
LeipzigGermany 7,1374,435
LindenbergGermany 7,1674,454
LamiaGreece 8,6755,391
LarissaGreece 8,6125,352
LemnosGreece 8,7375,429
LimnosGreece 8,7435,433
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3392,696
LabeGuinea 8,3925,215
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4654,017
La CeibaHonduras 3,3052,054
La MesaHonduras 3,3202,063
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1636,937
LudhianaIndia 11,5057,149
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3615,196
LatinaItaly 7,9064,913
LatronicoItaly 8,2065,099
LecceItaly 8,3185,169
LodwarKenya 12,6467,858
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6397,854
LiepajaLatvia 7,1724,457
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2944,532
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9254,303
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3585,194
LabuanMalaysia 13,7558,548
LuqaMalta 8,4515,251
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5222,810
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7881,733
LashioMyanmar 12,3837,695
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1738,186
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2358,225
LagosNigeria 9,9856,205
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2483,883
LillehammerNorway 6,3793,964
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4077,089
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2835,147
LimaPeru 6,5394,063
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5677,809
LisbonPortugal 6,6624,140
LeninbadRussia 10,3846,453
LevsiRussia 8,2195,108
LungiSierra Leone 8,5315,301
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6514,755
LanzaroteSpain 6,9904,344
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,8824,276
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3194,548
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3384,560
LatakiaSyria 9,6856,018
LampangThailand 12,8667,995
LoeiThailand 12,9128,024
Lop BuriThailand 13,2258,218
LomeTogo 9,8566,124
LeemingUk 6,1933,848
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8923,661
London, EnglandUk 6,4303,996
London-GatwickUk 6,4534,010
LynehamUk 6,3303,934
L’VovUkraine 7,8424,873
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3065,161
LozovajaUkraine 8,4745,266
LubnyUkraine 8,2375,118
LuckUkraine 7,8414,873
LuganskUkraine 8,6245,359
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 188117
La Harpe, IlUsa 474294
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6481,024
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6541,028
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8831,170
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,504934
Laketown, UtUsa 1,486924
Lamar, MoUsa 783486
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6141,003
Lancaster, WiUsa 302187
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,281796
Langdon, NdUsa 584363
Laramie, WyUsa 1,106687
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0251,259
Larned, KsUsa 924574
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,138707
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1101,311
Laurel, MdUsa 1,477918
Lawrence, KsUsa 687427
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7681,099
Le Mars, IaUsa 327203
Lebanon, MoUsa 778484
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 672418
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 235146
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,006625
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,364847
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,223760
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,315817
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8651,159
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8211,132
Lexington, MoUsa 672418
Lexington, VaUsa 1,384860
Libby, MtUsa 1,7541,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 553344
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,405873
Lisbon, NdUsa 405252
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,144711
Llano, TxUsa 1,6421,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 926575
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4781,540
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4691,534
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4881,546
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6261,010
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6111,001
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 969602
Louisville, MsUsa 1,378856
Loup City, NeUsa 637396
Lowville, NyUsa 1,395867
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,470914
Luling, TxUsa 1,7521,088
Lusk, WyUsa 950590
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,432890
LivingstoneZambia 13,6488,481
LundaziZambia 13,7838,565
LusakaZambia 13,6718,495
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6628,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -