Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7426,675
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7156,659
MilianaAlgeria 7,6164,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3797,693
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1109,389
Malarg EArgentina 9,2565,752
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8906,146
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8816,140
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1845,707
MendozaArgentina 8,9975,591
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9945,589
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1025,656
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8128,583
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9749,305
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0279,959
MeekatharraAustralia 16,54810,283
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2229,459
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2199,457
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2449,472
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5409,657
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5379,033
MuharraqBahrain 11,2767,007
MinskBelarus 7,6664,763
MogilevBelarus 7,7674,826
MaunBotswana 13,6218,465
MacapaBrazil 6,4764,025
MacauBrazil 7,8854,900
MaceioBrazil 8,3465,186
MachadoBrazil 8,8135,477
ManausBrazil 6,2703,896
MarabaBrazil 7,0924,407
MaringaBrazil 8,6715,388
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4854,030
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3815,208
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1755,080
MonteiroBrazil 8,0975,032
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4655,260
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7624,824
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1235,048
MamfeCameroon 10,5136,533
MarouaCameroon 10,5056,528
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6251,631
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,326824
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,396868
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3652,091
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7151,687
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,439894
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3681,472
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1961,365
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9191,193
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,530951
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,505935
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,109689
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,153716
Morden, MbCanada 603375
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,076669
MoundouChad 10,7946,707
MatecanaColombia 4,7732,966
MoroniComoros 14,4618,986
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5624,699
MarstalDenmark 6,7964,223
Melville HallDominica 4,4182,746
MichesDominican Republic 3,6412,263
MocaDominican Republic 3,5232,189
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4852,166
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4142,122
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6172,248
MilagroEcuador 5,4043,358
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6025,967
MinyaEgypt 10,0946,273
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6316,606
MassawaEritrea 11,7457,298
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4833,407
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8474,255
MarseilleFrance 7,2974,534
MontpellierFrance 7,2084,479
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9593,703
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6875,398
MakokouGabon 11,2026,961
MayumbaGabon 11,3477,051
MitzicGabon 11,0816,886
MkamboGabon 11,2476,989
MoandaGabon 11,4017,084
MouilaGabon 11,2536,993
MagdeburgGermany 7,0434,376
MunichGermany 7,3294,554
MünsterGermany 6,8424,252
MethoniGreece 8,8075,472
MilosGreece 8,9745,577
MitiliniGreece 8,8905,525
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8855,521
MacentaGuinea 8,8285,486
MamouGuinea 8,4835,271
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4174,609
MiskolcHungary 7,8234,861
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4658,367
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7017,271
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7667,933
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1848,193
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6408,476
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2898,258
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4929,005
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5018,390
MashhadIran 10,5696,568
Malin HeadIreland 5,8103,611
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6654,763
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2305,114
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3295,175
MilanItaly 7,3974,596
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3514,568
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7374,808
ManIvory Coast 9,0745,638
MaebashiJapan 9,5635,942
MaizuruJapan 9,8356,112
MakurazakiJapan 10,4726,508
MatsueJapan 9,9406,177
MatsumotoJapan 9,6325,985
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1076,281
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9536,806
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7606,065
MishimaJapan 9,6886,020
MitoJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7506,059
MiyakoJapan 9,1225,668
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3387,045
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3916,457
MiyazakiJapan 10,3556,435
MombetsuJapan 8,6335,365
MoriokaJapan 9,1575,690
MuroranJapan 8,9295,549
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0986,275
MutsuJapan 9,0115,599
Ma’AnJordan 10,1836,328
MafraqJordan 10,0036,216
MombasaKenya 13,5448,416
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9288,655
MaseruLesotho 14,5919,067
MonroviaLiberia 8,9395,555
MisratahLibya 8,7715,450
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0159,330
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0479,350
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6149,702
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2469,474
MakhangaMalawi 14,2678,865
MangochiMalawi 14,1098,767
MwmosaMalawi 14,2658,864
MzimbaMalawi 13,7828,564
MzuzuMalawi 13,7768,561
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5479,040
MersingMalaysia 14,4828,999
MiriMalaysia 13,9108,644
MaleMaldives 14,3848,938
MenakaMali 9,1675,697
MoptiMali 8,7875,460
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8896,145
MazatlanMexico 2,7101,684
MeridaMexico 2,6921,673
Mexico CityMexico 2,9031,804
MonterreyMexico 2,2471,396
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9131,810
MaantyMongolia 9,5585,940
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7466,056
MatadMongolia 9,3915,836
MurenMongolia 9,4155,851
MarrakechMorocco 7,2214,487
MeknesMorocco 7,2464,503
MideltMorocco 7,3874,590
MaputoMozambique 14,7639,174
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5509,042
MandalayMyanmar 12,5107,774
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6407,855
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5238,403
MindatMyanmar 12,6007,830
MonywaMyanmar 12,5087,773
MyeikMyanmar 13,5238,403
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1207,531
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8124,233
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0908,135
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4038,329
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5338,410
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7062,303
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7362,322
MagariaNiger 9,8996,152
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1106,283
MaradiNiger 9,7256,043
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3046,403
MakurdiNigeria 10,2946,397
MinnaNigeria 9,9916,208
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2946,397
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1893,846
MajisOman 11,7007,270
MasirahOman 12,1777,567
Muscat  Oman 11,8517,364
MultanPakistan 11,5067,150
MurreePakistan 11,1336,918
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8337,975
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1435,060
MoyobambaPeru 5,8963,664
MactanPhilippines 12,8337,974
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5567,802
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5064,043
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4627,123
MagadanRussia 7,0254,365
MahackalaRussia 9,4775,889
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6944,160
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6934,159
MarkovoRussia 5,8723,649
MinusinskRussia 9,0295,611
MogocaRussia 8,6045,347
MoscowRussia 7,8884,902
MurmanskRussia 6,5944,098
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9186,784
MatamSenegal 7,9884,964
MogadishuSomalia 13,3658,305
MadridSpain 6,9334,308
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9284,305
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4904,654
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1254,428
MelillaSpain 7,3314,555
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3034,538
MalakalSudan 11,8107,339
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6809,122
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1864,465
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7797,941
Mae SariangThailand 12,9048,018
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0558,113
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9428,042
MalatyaTurkey 9,5265,919
MersinTurkey 9,5115,910
MuglaTurkey 9,1485,684
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2013,854
ManstonUk 6,5324,059
MeloUruguay 9,4525,874
MercedesUruguay 9,3885,834
MontevideoUruguay 9,6215,979
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,587986
Madison, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Madison, InUsa 938583
Madison, NeUsa 464288
Madison, WisconsinUsa 359223
Manhattan, KsUsa 744463
Manitowoc, WiUsa 435271
Marble Hill, MoUsa 892554
Marengo, IlUsa 464288
Marion, InUsa 722449
Marion, NcUsa 1,364847
Marquette, MichiganUsa 456283
Marshall, TxUsa 1,390864
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,405873
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3302,691
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,091678
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8921,176
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 853530
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,202747
Mcpherson, KsUsa 832517
Medford, WiUsa 209130
Mellette, SdUsa 472293
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,135706
Mena, ArUsa 1,115693
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,455904
Mexia, TxUsa 1,512939
Mexico, MoUsa 672418
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4201,504
Midland, TxUsa 1,6551,029
Milan, MnUsa 236147
Milbank, SdUsa 286178
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,010628
Milford, DeUsa 1,6261,010
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,587986
Millen, GaUsa 1,6561,029
Millport, OhUsa 1,071666
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7831,108
Milwaukee, WiUsa 467290
Minden, NeUsa 660410
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2113
Minonk, IlUsa 558347
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6391,018
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6451,022
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 443275
Monmouth, IlUsa 474294
Monroe, NcUsa 1,529950
Montevideo, MnUsa 236147
Montgomery AlUsa 1,523946
Montrose, CoUsa 1,468912
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,573977
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7531,090
Morganton, NcUsa 1,364847
Moro, OrUsa 2,1911,361
Morris, MnUsa 259161
Morrison, IlUsa 431268
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,341833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 830516
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 466290
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 644400
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7141,065
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 846526
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,161721
Muskegon, MiUsa 576358
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,048651
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5592,833
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3342,693
MaracayVenezuela 4,5602,833
MaturinVenezuela 4,8463,011
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4462,763
MeridaVenezuela 4,5582,832
MagoyeZambia 13,6498,481
MansaZambia 13,3608,302
MbalaZambia 13,3648,305
MfuweZambia 13,7678,555
MisamfuZambia 13,4608,364
MonguZambia 13,2468,231
MpikaZambia 13,6208,463
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8458,603
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6648,491
MumbwaZambia 13,5458,417
MwinilungaZambia 13,0748,124
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2098,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -