Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9036,775
NeuquenArgentina 9,6616,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5125,911
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9148,025
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1858,815
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6289,090
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4999,631
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6211,628
NatitingouBenin 9,5395,928
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0595,629
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7076,653
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6316,606
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5171,564
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3701,473
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3911,486
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8381,142
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0441,892
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,406874
North Bay, OnCanada 1,064661
N’DjamenaChad 10,4246,478
NanchangChina 11,3237,036
NanjingChina 10,8706,755
NanningChina 12,1937,577
NicosiaCyprus 9,5945,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8754,272
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5612,213
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5642,214
NegeleEthiopia 12,7037,894
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3577,058
NandiFiji 11,3577,058
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8184,237
NancyFrance 6,9894,343
NantesFrance 6,6224,115
NiceFrance 7,4044,601
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0314,369
NurembergGermany 7,2054,477
NurnbergGermany 7,2034,476
NaxosGreece 8,9945,589
NanortalikGreenland 3,5372,198
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5412,201
NordGreenland 4,8513,014
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3092,056
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9855,583
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6217,843
New DelhiIndia 11,7737,316
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0404,996
NaganoJapan 9,5825,954
NagasakiJapan 10,3496,431
NagoJapan 11,0376,858
NagoyaJapan 9,7826,078
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0886,890
NaraJapan 9,8816,140
NazeJapan 10,7906,705
NemuroJapan 8,6135,352
NiigataJapan 9,4245,856
NikkoJapan 9,5105,910
NobeokaJapan 10,2826,389
NairobiKenya 13,1118,147
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8604,884
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3426,427
NidaLithuania 7,2634,513
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9489,289
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5749,678
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8098,581
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9148,646
NaraMali 8,4905,276
NioroMali 8,3245,172
NemaMauritania 8,3815,208
NouakchottMauritania 7,5914,717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5457,796
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9848,069
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3578,300
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7552,334
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1116,283
NiameyNiger 9,3515,811
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1683,833
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2453,881
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4253,371
NawabshahPakistan 11,8707,376
NokkundiPakistan 11,4477,113
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9574,945
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5637,807
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1714,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8565,503
NikolaevRussia 8,4555,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9674,951
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6464,130
NizneangarskRussia 8,6095,350
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8515,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8444,875
NovgorodRussia 7,4194,610
NovosibirskRussia 8,8855,521
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2038,826
No. 6Sudan 10,8636,751
NyalaSudan 11,1336,918
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8457,982
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1398,165
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9228,651
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7897,947
NarathiwatThailand 14,1088,767
NigdeTurkey 9,4065,845
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0686,257
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5165,292
Napoleon, NdUsa 823511
Napoleon, OhUsa 823511
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,116693
Natchez, MsUsa 1,501933
Neosho, MoUsa 894555
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8001,118
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,591989
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,145712
New Hampton, IaUsa 223138
New London, WiUsa 343213
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6891,049
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6871,048
New Ulm, MnUsa 13785
New YorkUsa 1,604997
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6361,016
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6211,008
Newark, NjUsa 1,604997
Newberry, MiUsa 557346
Newberry, ScUsa 1,542958
Newkirk, OkUsa 951591
Newnan, GaUsa 1,501933
Newport, TnUsa 1,308813
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7932,978
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6691,037
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 490305
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4821,542
North Loup, NeUsa 588365
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 759471
Norton, KsUsa 798496
Norwalk, OhUsa 940584
NdolaZambia 13,4968,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -