Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1946,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6888,506
ParanaArgentina 9,1495,685
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0635,632
PehuajoArgentina 9,5215,916
PergaminoArgentina 9,3625,818
PigeArgentina 9,6846,018
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0195,604
PosadasArgentina 8,8795,517
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6375,367
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9625,569
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6325,986
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12610,643
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0299,960
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5133,426
ParakouBenin 9,7116,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2605,133
ParacatuBrazil 8,3405,183
ParanaBrazil 7,8454,875
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0445,620
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3465,187
ParintinsBrazil 6,3963,974
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3564,571
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1245,670
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4905,276
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8504,878
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1545,067
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5545,315
PeixeBrazil 7,7574,821
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0054,974
PicosBrazil 7,7324,805
PiraiBrazil 9,0155,602
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0945,030
PompeuBrazil 8,6335,365
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4075,224
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5694,082
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9885,586
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6504,132
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3515,811
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6294,741
PosseBrazil 8,0755,018
PlevenBulgaria 8,4135,228
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5265,298
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4768,374
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1111,312
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,225762
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,160721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 746463
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4421,518
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5961,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6161,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 673418
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,295804
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3401,454
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8471,769
Princeton, BcCanada 988614
ParronChile 9,0985,653
Puerto AysenChile 10,2496,369
Puerto MonttChile 9,8136,098
Punta ArenasChile 11,1006,898
PingbianChina 11,1226,911
PeralesColombia 4,8343,004
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9733,090
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9732,469
PragueCzech Republic 7,3314,555
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5892,231
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5652,216
PoloDominican Republic 3,6082,242
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4862,166
PichilingueEcuador 5,2983,292
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2673,273
PuyoEcuador 5,3813,344
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8906,146
ParisFrance 6,7534,196
PerpignanFrance 7,1994,473
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,66311,597
Port-GentilGabon 10,9846,825
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1153,178
PotsdamGermany 7,1004,412
PatrasGreece 8,6895,400
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6802,287
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6502,268
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3402,697
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5252,190
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4232,127
PecsHungary 7,8604,884
PambanIndia 13,9298,656
PuneIndia 12,8267,970
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9429,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5529,042
PadovaItaly 7,5514,692
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4474,627
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1985,095
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1805,083
PantelleriaItaly 8,2165,106
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5064,664
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8374,870
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7634,824
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9134,917
PiacenzaItaly 7,4634,638
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5944,719
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6484,753
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9584,945
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1495,064
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8704,891
PrizziItaly 8,2365,118
PakseLaos 13,0678,120
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2688,866
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,14710,034
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18510,057
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9056,777
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2085,101
PatheinMyanmar 13,1028,142
PutaoMyanmar 11,9037,397
PyiMyanmar 12,8727,999
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5347,789
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1298,158
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5512,207
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4086,467
PohangNorth Korea 10,0496,244
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8986,151
PadidanPakistan 11,8007,333
PanjgurPakistan 11,6837,260
ParachinarPakistan 11,0816,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8467,361
PeshawarPakistan 11,0946,894
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0708,122
PilarParaguay 8,7325,426
PiscoPeru 6,7474,193
PiuraPeru 5,7173,553
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8384,249
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1468,169
PoznanPoland 7,2884,529
PrzemyslPoland 7,7864,838
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6634,141
PortalegrePortugal 6,7464,192
Porto Portugal 6,5454,067
PavelecRussia 8,1365,056
PecoraRussia 7,4994,660
PermRussia 8,2185,107
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1684,454
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2394,498
PjatigorskRussia 9,2045,719
PoronajskRussia 8,2145,104
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8165,479
Providenja BayRussia 5,1613,207
PskovRussia 7,3684,578
PodorSenegal 7,7794,834
PopradSlovakia 7,7214,798
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7379,158
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4078,952
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4154,607
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0758,746
Port SudanSudan 11,2466,988
ParamariboSuriname 5,6853,533
PiteňSweden 6,5224,053
PalmyraSyria 9,9026,153
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9995,592
PhetchabunThailand 13,0368,100
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0148,087
PhraeThailand 12,8707,998
PhuketThailand 14,0258,715
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9988,699
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2918,259
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5658,430
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8693,026
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2723,898
PoltavaUkraine 8,3375,181
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4025,843
PradoUruguay 9,6225,979
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6836,017
Palestine, IlUsa 784487
Pana, IlUsa 702436
Paoli, InUsa 882548
Paris, IlUsa 690429
Park Rapids, MnUsa 265164
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6731,040
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,176731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,199745
Pawhuska, OkUsa 968601
Pawnee City, NeUsa 608378
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0131,251
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6921,052
Peoria, IlUsa 552343
Perry, OkUsa 1,056656
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,560969
Philo, OhUsa 1,058658
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0741,289
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 585364
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,201746
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 235146
Pipestone, MnUsa 286178
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,155718
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,604997
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8241,134
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,015631
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,582983
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 235146
Pontiac, IlUsa 551342
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,243773
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3051,433
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6761,041
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,526948
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3051,433
Portage, WiUsa 336209
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8051,122
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3031,431
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 263163
Prescott, ArUsa 1,223760
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8531,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6111,001
Princeton, InUsa 882548
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7751,103
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,211752
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0303,126
PetaukeZambia 13,7958,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -