Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0485,623
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9125,538
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1595,691
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9826,824
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2755,142
RosarioArgentina 9,2545,751
RichmondAustralia 14,5289,028
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8758,622
RecifeBrazil 8,2585,132
RemansoBrazil 7,9234,924
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6144,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0825,644
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0375,615
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1875,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7231,071
Red Lake, OnCanada 677421
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,058657
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,060658
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3062,054
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9771,228
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6221,008
RuoqiangChina 10,6706,631
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1892,603
RandersDenmark 6,6644,141
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5182,186
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5232,190
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1965,093
RumipambaEcuador 5,3113,300
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1836,328
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3106,407
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0716,258
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9543,700
RostockGermany 6,9214,301
RhodesGreece 9,2045,720
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9643,085
ReykhólarIceland 4,7022,922
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7362,943
RamsarIran 10,2056,341
RashtIran 10,1236,291
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0313,748
RadicofaniItaly 7,7354,806
Resia PassItaly 7,3734,582
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6984,784
RivoltoItaly 7,5754,707
Rolle PassItaly 7,4794,648
RomeItaly 7,8504,878
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8464,876
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6104,729
RumoiJapan 8,7515,438
RigaLatvia 7,2644,514
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3504,567
RodriguesMauritius 16,46110,229
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2585,753
RabatMorocco 7,1454,440
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0858,131
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1828,191
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3278,282
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5278,406
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9328,036
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8748,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9788,064
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7807,942
RivasNicaragua 3,7962,359
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7297,289
RebolyRussia 6,9544,322
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7705,450
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2566,995
RagaSudan 11,4977,144
RashadSudan 11,5657,187
RenkSudan 11,6897,263
RumbekSudan 11,9197,406
RanongThailand 13,7918,570
Roi EtThailand 13,0218,091
RizeTurkey 9,3895,834
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4226,476
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3855,211
RomnyUkraine 8,1865,087
RovnoUkraine 7,8814,897
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5557,180
RochaUruguay 9,6606,003
Racine, WiUsa 489304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,571976
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 815506
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 817508
Reading, PaUsa 1,486923
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4411,517
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,275792
Redding, CaUsa 2,4301,510
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2761,414
Rensselaer, InUsa 660410
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,549962
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,549962
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,383859
Rochester, MnUsa 12779
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,241771
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 327203
Rockford, IlUsa 442275
Rockville, InUsa 742461
Rockwell City, IaUsa 371230
Rome, GaUsa 1,401871
Roseau, MnUsa 500310
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3961,489
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6341,015
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,551964
Rushville, IlUsa 580360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -