Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6866,640
ShkoderAlbania 8,2465,124
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8844,899
SaltaArgentina 8,2535,129
San AntonioArgentina 9,9366,174
San LuisArgentina 9,1095,661
San RafaelArgentina 9,1905,711
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5185,915
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5985,343
SarmientoArgentina 10,3426,427
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5199,022
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5119,018
SalzburgAustria 7,4354,620
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6415,991
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8726,134
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7546,061
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0073,111
SaveBenin 9,8036,092
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6054,726
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0424,997
SalvadorBrazil 8,4575,255
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2095,723
SantaremBrazil 6,4894,032
SantosBrazil 9,0065,597
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7415,432
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0464,379
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9204,922
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2435,744
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0235,607
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9035,532
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1414,437
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8875,523
São PauloBrazil 8,9495,561
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7085,411
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4954,036
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1215,047
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3045,160
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6995,406
SobralBrazil 7,5074,665
SoureBrazil 6,7024,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8994,909
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6035,967
SurubimBrazil 8,1855,086
SadovoBulgaria 8,5375,305
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4975,280
SofiaBulgaria 8,4115,227
SiemreapCambodia 13,3068,269
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6031,617
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,417881
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1161,315
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9281,820
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7271,695
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1141,314
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,282797
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 679422
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1511,337
Scott, SkCanada 1,417880
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0751,289
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3141,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6651,035
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6312,256
Simcoe, OnCanada 537334
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 575357
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9151,190
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6461,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6301,635
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2571,403
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,244773
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,252778
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5491,584
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8224,239
SalCape Verde 7,1424,438
SantiagoChile 9,0145,602
SewellChile 9,0845,645
ShanghaiChina 10,8516,743
ShantouChina 11,8357,355
ShenyangChina 9,7116,034
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7602,337
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1692,591
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9922,480
SibenikCroatia 7,9104,915
SplitCroatia 7,9584,945
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9754,334
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6334,122
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5422,201
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6822,288
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6162,247
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5302,194
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6062,241
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6402,262
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5102,181
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6052,240
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5422,201
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7142,308
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5902,231
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5062,179
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4692,156
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6472,267
San GabrielEcuador 5,1573,205
SalloumEgypt 9,4645,881
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6856,018
SohagEgypt 10,2876,393
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2276,355
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4972,173
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2687,002
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5384,063
StrasbourgFrance 7,0794,399
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0753,775
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7893,597
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2095,723
SchleswigGermany 6,7694,206
StuttgartGermany 7,1524,444
SamosGreece 9,0275,609
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7835,458
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0615,631
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4712,157
SiguiriGuinea 8,6305,362
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3832,102
SzegedHungary 7,9394,934
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6744,769
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6822,910
SagarIndia 12,3147,652
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1366,920
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9968,076
SemnanIran 10,4396,487
ShahroudIran 10,4066,467
ShirazIran 11,0256,851
ShannonIreland 5,8553,638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4274,615
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0735,016
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3645,198
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5394,685
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7044,787
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2895,151
SigonellaItaly 8,3545,191
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3765,827
SagaJapan 10,2786,387
SaigoJapan 9,8576,125
SakaiJapan 9,9246,167
SakataJapan 9,2935,775
SapporoJapan 8,8455,496
SaseboJapan 10,3136,409
SendaiJapan 9,3015,780
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2056,341
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1836,328
ShinjoJapan 9,2855,770
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0026,216
ShirakawaJapan 9,4385,865
ShizuokaJapan 9,7286,045
SumotoJapan 9,9606,189
SuttsuJapan 8,9215,543
SuwaJapan 9,6435,992
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8585,504
SavannakhetLaos 12,9428,042
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3154,546
SiluteLithuania 7,2794,523
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3745,204
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1559,418
SalimaMalawi 14,0048,702
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5658,429
SibuMalaysia 14,2078,828
SanMali 8,8225,482
SegouMali 8,7145,415
SikassoMali 8,9095,536
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9419,906
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2131,996
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8216,103
SainshandMongolia 9,7626,066
SafiMorocco 7,0874,404
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2194,486
SittweMyanmar 12,7487,922
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2943,911
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5273,435
SaiqOman 11,8817,383
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3567,678
SurOman 12,0037,459
SialkotPakistan 11,3067,026
SibbiPakistan 11,5027,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7595,443
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9524,320
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8067,958
SandomierzPoland 7,6624,761
SniezkaPoland 7,3604,574
SuwalkiPoland 7,4434,625
SzczecinPoland 7,1054,415
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7884,218
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5963,478
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8682,404
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0849,995
Satu MareRomania 7,9564,944
SibiuRomania 8,1845,086
SulinaRomania 8,5205,294
SadrinskRussia 8,5665,323
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2614,512
SalekhardRussia 7,4934,656
SaratovRussia 8,5825,333
SejmcanRussia 6,7044,166
SelagoncyRussia 7,4274,615
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9904,965
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4645,259
SmolenskRussia 7,7774,833
SociRussia 9,1155,664
SortovalaRussia 7,1284,430
SuntarRussia 7,7904,841
SurgutRussia 8,1385,057
SverdlovskRussia 8,4295,238
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7174,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0802,535
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7396,674
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5889,065
SingaporeSingapore 14,5939,068
SliacSlovakia 7,6984,783
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9976,212
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8446,117
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7684,206
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8444,253
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7174,174
SevilleSpain 6,9774,335
SennarSudan 11,5807,196
ShambatSudan 11,3217,035
ShendiSudan 11,2847,012
StenseleSweden 6,3853,968
StockholmSweden 6,8274,242
StorlienSweden 6,3063,919
SundsvallSweden 6,5734,085
SantisSwitzerland 7,2704,518
SongeaTanzania 13,8298,593
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8898,009
SongkhlaThailand 14,0558,734
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2708,246
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8748,621
SurinThailand 13,1528,173
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4645,881
SokodeTogo 9,6265,982
SfaxTunisia 8,2975,156
SousseTunisia 8,2095,101
SamsunTurkey 9,1775,703
SiirtTurkey 9,7506,059
SivasTurkey 9,3535,812
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5866,578
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1643,830
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7263,558
SarataUkraine 8,4395,244
SarnyUkraine 7,8444,874
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7655,447
SumyUkraine 8,2295,114
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5687,188
SaltoUruguay 9,2075,721
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4571,527
Safford, AzUsa 1,9771,229
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6551,028
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1261,321
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 728452
Saint Paul, NeUsa 602374
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13785
Salem, InUsa 882548
Salem, OrUsa 2,3481,459
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6101,001
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6501,025
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7851,110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4831,543
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5711,598
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8692,404
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6141,624
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 222138
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6021,617
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5791,602
Santuck, ScUsa 1,451902
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 687427
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7561,092
Scott City, KsUsa 1,024636
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 923574
Scottsburg, InUsa 882548
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2581,403
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2571,402
Sedan, KsUsa 915569
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2291,385
Selma, AlUsa 1,536954
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6811,045
Seymour, InUsa 882548
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,024636
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,099683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,397868
Sioux City, IaUsa 397247
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 336209
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 653406
Southport, NcUsa 1,7701,100
Sparta, IlUsa 809503
Spencer, WvUsa 1,193742
Spickard, MoUsa 531330
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8991,180
Spooner, WiUsa 12678
Springfield, IlUsa 635394
Springfield, MissouriUsa 864537
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2533,264
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10464
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 728453
Stambaugh, MiUsa 361224
Stamford, CtUsa 1,604997
State College, PaUsa 1,317818
State University, MsUsa 1,378856
State University, NmUsa 1,8851,171
Staunton, VaUsa 1,384860
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,234767
Steffenville, MoUsa 562349
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4691,534
Storm Lake, IaUsa 317197
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7091,062
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,115693
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7281,074
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0971,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 667415
Syracuse, NeUsa 507315
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,363847
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3936,459
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5812,846
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8042,985
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4563,390
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3034,538
SocotraYemen 12,7927,949
SenangaZambia 13,3208,277
SerenjeZambia 13,6348,472
SeshekeZambia 13,5048,391
SolweziZambia 13,2588,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -