Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3775,205
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0085,598
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,8425,494
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1875,709
ViennaAustria 7,5834,712
VitebskBelarus 7,6614,761
VassourasBrazil 9,0065,596
VicosaBrazil 8,8995,530
VitoriaBrazil 9,0065,596
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4835,271
VarnaBulgaria 8,6015,345
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,210752
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3161,439
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6701,038
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,587986
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3341,450
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3591,466
ValdiviaChile 9,6345,987
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6425,992
VallenarChile 8,5445,309
ValparaisoChile 8,9515,562
VanguardiaColombia 4,9173,056
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,9273,683
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6524,133
VestervigDenmark 6,5584,075
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6092,243
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5762,222
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,4412,138
VilsandiEstonia 7,0584,386
VaasaFinland 6,7014,164
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8283,000
VeravalIndia 12,4967,765
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0318,098
ValentiaIreland 5,8143,613
VeniceItaly 7,5714,705
VeronaItaly 7,4954,657
VicenzaItaly 7,5214,673
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8234,861
ViterboItaly 7,7874,839
VolterraItaly 7,6424,749
VientianeLaos 12,8407,979
VarenaLithuania 7,5054,664
VilniusLithuania 7,4994,660
VeracruzMexico 2,8891,795
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6554,135
VaernesNorway 6,2483,882
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2693,896
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4273,994
VillarricaParaguay 8,6975,404
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2825,147
VanavaraRussia 8,2205,108
VasileviciRussia 7,9034,911
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5814,711
VerhojanskRussia 6,9084,293
ViljujskRussia 7,5434,687
VitimRussia 8,1685,076
Vize IslandRussia 6,1573,826
VladivostokRussia 9,2555,751
VolgogradRussia 8,8095,474
VologdaRussia 7,6454,751
VoronezRussia 8,3355,179
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1913,226
VytegraRussia 7,3804,586
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5799,060
ValenciaSpain 7,2074,478
ValladolidSpain 6,7734,209
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4744,023
VisbySweden 6,9644,327
VanTurkey 9,7576,063
ValleyUk 6,0823,779
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1095,039
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5031,555
Valdez, AkUsa 3,8492,392
Valentine, NeUsa 649403
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,3071,434
Vermillion, SdUsa 400249
Vevay, InUsa 956594
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,418881
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8291,136
Viroqua, WiUsa 194120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -