Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Farmington, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Farmington, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Farmington, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6375,988
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9136,160
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7006,028
YaoundeCameroon 10,8356,733
YokoCameroon 10,7626,688
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1321,325
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3761,476
Yorkton, SkCanada 988614
YanjiChina 9,3765,827
YichangChina 11,2466,988
YinchuanChina 10,5376,548
YiningChina 10,1086,282
YariguiesColombia 4,6132,866
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6082,242
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4972,173
YazdIran 10,8476,741
YakushimaJapan 10,5416,550
YamagataJapan 9,3295,797
YamaguchiJapan 10,1396,300
YokkaichiJapan 9,8226,103
YokohamaJapan 9,6225,979
YonagoJapan 9,9306,171
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4717,128
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0937,514
YeMyanmar 13,2268,219
YolaNigeria 10,4716,507
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2456,367
YurimaguasPeru 5,9033,668
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4325,240
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4305,239
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2196,350
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1311,324
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4672,155
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,389863
York, PaUsa 1,422883
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,082672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3091,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -